Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Xilitla

Municipality in San Luis Potosí

Municipality

The population development of Xilitla.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-02-14
Population
Census
2005-10-17
Population
Census
2010-05-31
 
XilitlaMunicipality49,57850,06451,498
San Luis PotosíState2,299,3602,410,4142,585,518

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Xilitla.

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Census
2000-02-14
Population
Census
2005-10-17
Population
Census
2010-05-31
 
AhuacatlánRural LocalityXilitla1,1001,0891,125
AhuayoRural LocalityXilitla318330321
AhuehueyoRural LocalityXilitla1,2181,2161,169
ApetzcoRural LocalityXilitla541519615
Barrio de Cristo Rey (Apetzco)Rural LocalityXilitla372477467
Barrio San PedroRural LocalityXilitla496506499
BuenavistaRural LocalityXilitla285309304
CafetalesRural LocalityXilitla405377360
ChichimixtitlaRural LocalityXilitla467413406
Cuartillo NuevoRural LocalityXilitla399458511
Ejido Peña Blanca LimontitlaRural LocalityXilitla515541556
El CañónRural LocalityXilitla708604584
El JoboRural LocalityXilitla486591670
El NacimientoRural LocalityXilitla218245272
El Naranjal (La Ceiba)Rural LocalityXilitla404399356
El SabinoRural LocalityXilitla667753656
Ixtacamel Buenos AiresRural LocalityXilitla262263284
IztacapaRural LocalityXilitla1,2911,2541,272
La ConchitaRural LocalityXilitla227239285
La EscaleraRural LocalityXilitla230251303
La HerraduraRural LocalityXilitla1,1001,3041,249
La JoyaRural LocalityXilitla364355365
La PaguaRural LocalityXilitla286311367
La PalmaRural LocalityXilitla317299363
Las CrucitasRural LocalityXilitla157155293
La TinajaRural LocalityXilitla245263270
La TinajaRural LocalityXilitla387371368
La VictoriaRural LocalityXilitla408363466
ManteyoRural LocalityXilitla354425468
Miramar ViejoRural LocalityXilitla225242258
MoloxcoRural LocalityXilitla158194294
Nuevo MiramarRural LocalityXilitla813778780
Ollita del PinoRural LocalityXilitla325352341
PemoxcoRural LocalityXilitla774878947
Peña BlancaRural LocalityXilitla725749742
PetatilloRural LocalityXilitla417410420
PilatenoRural LocalityXilitla471571594
PitzóatlRural LocalityXilitla491461473
Plan de JuárezRural LocalityXilitla293271258
PotrerillosRural LocalityXilitla531617604
Poxtla (La Empresa)Rural LocalityXilitla325268320
Puerto de BelénRural LocalityXilitla475361310
Puerto EncinalRural LocalityXilitla332311384
Rancho NuevoRural LocalityXilitla424439438
San Antonio Huitzquilico (Barrio Centro)Rural LocalityXilitla424540643
San Antonio Xalcuayo DosRural LocalityXilitla458447449
San Pedro HuitzquilicoRural LocalityXilitla709788829
San RafaelRural LocalityXilitla218230253
Soledad de ZaragozaRural LocalityXilitla551518491
TemascalesRural LocalityXilitla301364372
Tlacuapa (Temascal)Rural LocalityXilitla611586567
TlahuilapaRural LocalityXilitla361352413
TlamayaRural LocalityXilitla377380336
UxtuapanRural LocalityXilitla517567590
XaltipaRural LocalityXilitla255268264
XilitlaMain LocalityXilitla5,6776,0016,576
XilitlillaRural LocalityXilitla295250298
ZapuyoRural LocalityXilitla1,1881,3161,267

Source: Instituto Nacional de Estadística Geografía e Informática, Mexico (web).